USB 3.0 active cable

 195,00 410,00

The U3C-A0A0 has two USB3.0 Standard-A connectors, and each end of this connector has one chip (V0510) to complete the conversion of photoelectric and electro-optical, and the middle connecting line is high-speed multimode optical fiber transmission signal. Without any other connector or power adapter, U3C-A0A0 is powered by vBus of two USB3.0 Standard-A connectors.

Clear
SKU: idscable Category:

Description

The U3C-A0A0 has two USB3.0 Standard-A connectors, and each end of this connector has one chip (V0510) to complete the conversion of photoelectric and electro-optical, and the middle connecting line is high-speed multimode optical fiber transmission signal. Without any other connector or power adapter, U3C-A0A0 is powered by vBus of two USB3.0 Standard-A connectors.

  • Extend USB3.0 cable to 100m
  • 850nm multimode fiber optical cable immunizes EMI/RFI interference and provides better security
  • USB3.0 Standard-A Compatible
  • Supports USB3.0 @ 5Gbps
  • Work with USB3.0 to USB 2.0 transaction translator to provide USB2.0 devices connectivity
  • Single USB bus 5V power supply
  • True plug and play (no software drivers)
  •  Low power consumption

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “USB 3.0 active cable”

Your email address will not be published.